Catalog number: 604 / Lot number: 1037842
Weißporzellan mit Brauntönen staffiert, 2 spielende kleine Bären, Entwurf Gustav Oppel, Modell-Nr. 1593, unterseitig Klebeetikett in Gold 'Weltmarke des Porzellans', L. ca. 21,5cm. An einer Pfote minimal bestoßen, Altersspuren.
| ROSENTHAL figural group '2 little bears', mark from 1940. White porcelain painted with brown tones, 2 playing little bears, design Gustav Oppel, model no. 1593, adhesive label in gold 'Weltmarke des Porzellans' on the undersidel. approx. 21.5cm. Minimally bumped on one paw, igns of age.
Category:: china / porcelain