Catalog number: 703 / Lot number: 1037837
Majolika mit elfenbeinfarbener Glasur, partiell polychrom gefasst, mehrpassige Schale mit Blütendekor, mittig 3 Kinderfiguren mit Blumen, Entwurf Max Heinze, D. ca. 32cm, H. ca. 30. Krakeliert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA centrepiece, 20th century. Majolica with ivory-coloured glaze, partially polychrome painted, multi-piece bowl with flower decoration, in the centre 3 child figures with flowers, designed by Max Heinze, d. approx. 32cm, h. approx. 30. Crackled, signs of age and use.
Category:: ceramics