Catalog number: 1614 / Lot number: 1038387
Feuerwehrmänner laufen durch das Stadttor zum Brand, unsigniert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 8x13 cm (10x15 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, retuschiert, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart.
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Nocturnal city fire", firefighters run through the city gate to the fire, unsigned, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 8x13 cm (10x15 cm with frame). Craquelé, retouched, yellow varnish. With frame. Signs of age. VERSO label Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous