Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1038986
Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten undeutlich signiert "D´Este", rückseitig original Künstleretikett "D´Este - Amedeo Amelio", HxB: 30/40 cm. Krakeliert, Farbabplatzer, gerahmt, HxB: 59/69 cm.
| D`ESTE, AMEDEO AMELIO (1912-2010) "Il canal grande".
Oil on canvas, indistinctly signed "D'Este" lower right, original artist's label on the reverse "D'Este - Amedeo Amelio", HxW: 30/40 cm. Crazed, paint chipping, framed, HxW: 59/69 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous