Catalog number: 1644 / Lot number: 1039116
u.re. signiert und datiert 'Höll 1953', Pastell/Papier, HxB: ca. 38x57 cm (53x73 cm mit Rahmen). Gewellt, Berieb- und Knickspuren. An den oberen Ecken geklebte Einrisse. Auf Unterlagenkarton hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. VERSO Kopie der Künstlervita.
| HÖLL, WERNER (1898-1984), "Abstract Composition", below right signed and dated 'Höll 1953', pastel / paper, HxW: approx. 38x57 cm (53x73 cm with frame). Wavy, traces of wear and creases, tears glued to the upper corners. Framed on cardboard behind glass. Signs of age. VERSO copy of the artist's vita.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous