Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1039120
gegen Ende des 2. Weltkriegs, u.re. signiert und datiert (19)46, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 67x85 cm. Druckstellen und Einriss, part. Farbabplatzer.
| KUBASS, JOSEF ARPÁD (1884-1965), "Stuttgart, die Eberhardskirche (?)", Towards the end of the 2nd World War, below right signed and dated (19) 46, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 67x85 cm. Pressure points and tear, part. paint flakes.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous