Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1037091
Lithographie in 8 Farben auf Rives-Bütten, signiert u.re., u.li. nummeriert: 6172/10000, aus der Mappe: "Die Kunst der Graphik. Die Galerie. Offenbach am Main" (Auflage: 10.000), HxB: 41,5/28,5 cm, gerahmt, Leichte Altersspuren.
ANTES, HORST (1936) "Spotted figure with hoop, small figure and ladder"
Lithograph in 8 colours on Rives handmade paper, signed u.re., numbered u.li.: 6172/10000, from the portfolio: "Die Kunst der Graphik. The Gallery. Offenbach am Main" (edition: 10,000), HxW: 41.5/28.5 cm., framed, traces of age.
Category:: graphic arts