Catalog number: 1819 / Lot number: 1038701
nach der gleichnamigen Zeichnung, Lithographie/schwarzes Papier, u.re. in der Platte signiert und signiert, u.li. bezeichnet '1er etat', HxB: Platte ca. 48x33 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt 51x36 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 91x73 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| PICASSO, PABLO after (1881-1973), "La femme aux dés (Jacqueline)", after the drawing of the same name, lithograph / black paper, lower right signed and signed on the plate, below left. Inscribed '1er etat', HxW: plate approx. 48x33 cm, passepartout cutout 51x36 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 91x73 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts