Catalog number: 1825 / Lot number: 1039051
Farbholzschnitt/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 13x17,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 15x20 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 35,5x40 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| THIEMANN, CARL THEODOR (1881-1966), "München, Isartor", Color woodcut / paper, lower right Signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 13x17.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 15x20 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 35.5x40 cm. Lightly tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts