Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 1038857
Um 1800, Buche massiv und furniert, geradliniges Gestell auf Vierkantbeinen, oberer Teil der Lehne mit bogenartigen und geschwungenen Zierstreben. HxBxT: 88/49/43 cm, Sitzhöhe: 44 cm. Partiell Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
PAIR OF CLASSICISTIC CHAIRS, around 1800, solid beech and veneered, straight frame on square legs, upper part of the back with arched and curved decorative struts. HxWxD: 88/49/43 cm, seat height: 44 cm. Signs of age and wear in places.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings