Catalog number: 2812 / Lot number: 1038894
19./20. Jh., Bronze, balusterförmiger Schaft als Träger für stark geschwungene Leuchterarme mit vasenförmigen Tüllen über Traufschalen, Schaft mit stehendem Löwen, der das Stadtwappen hält, HxB: Altersspuren.
SMALL CEILING CROWN
19th/20th century, bronze, baluster-shaped shaft as support for strongly curved candelabrum arms with vase-shaped spouts over eaves bowls, shaft with standing lion holding the town coat of arms, HxW: traces of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings