Catalog number: 2818 / Lot number: 1038843
20.Jh., freistehend mahagonifurn. Hartholzgestell auf rund gedrechselten Beinen mit bogenförmigen Stegverbindungen, Bronzezierbeschlag, 4 Laden, Lederschreibeinlage, HxBxT: 77/150/80 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
EMPIRE STYLE WRITING TABLE
20th century, free-standing mahogany veneer. Hardwood frame on round turned legs with arched bridge joints, bronze ornamental fittings, 4 drawers, leather writing inlay, HxWxD: 77/150/80 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings