Catalog number: 2825 / Lot number: 1038867
Hochrechteckiger Spiegelrahmen auf gefasstem Nadelholz ergänzt durch die Applikation alter Zierschnitzereien aus vergoldetem Lindenholz. HxB: 57/34 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SMALL WALL MIRROR, rectangular mirror frame on mounted softwood, complemented by the application of old ornamental carvings made of gilded limewood. HxW: 57/34 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings