Catalog number: 15 / Lot number: 1038133
in versch. Schliffen, mittlere-gute Farbe und Reinheit, Smaragd ca. 4,8 ct von guter Farbe, mit 2-Phasen Einschlüssen, Oberfläche zerkratzt, Rondiste bestoßen, WG/GG 18K, 13,7 g, RW: 63, Ende 20. Jh., Tragespuren.
| Ring with octagonal faceted emerald ca. 4.8 ct, good colour, two-phase inclusions, surface scratched, girdle chipped, 18K white and yellow gold, 13.7 g, ring size 63, late 20th century, signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic