Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1038670
Öl/Karton, sitzende und stehende Damen und Herren in einem Salon, unten rechts signiert, rückseitig u.a. Restetikett 'Kunstausstellung Gerstenberger' ca. 21x27cm. Mit Rahmen ca. 34,5x40, Altersspuren.
| GEFFCKEN, WALTER (Hamburg 1872-1950 Kreuth) 'Courtly Society in the Salon'. Oil/cardboard, sitting and standing ladies and gentlemen in a salon, signed lower right, on the reverse a.o. residual label 'Kunstausstellung Gerstenberger' ca. 21x27cm. With frame approx. 34.5x40, signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous