Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1038815
die Frau mit Wasserträger und zwei Eimern und das Mädchen mit Puppe, die Blicke auf ein Segelschiff am Horizont gerichtet, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x60 cm (78x68 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige minim. Farbabaplatzer und Flecken. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| HAERENDEL, HARRY (1896-1991), "Young woman with child on the seashore", the woman with a water carrier and two buckets and the girl with a doll, looking at a sailing ship on the horizon, below left signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x60 cm (78x68 cm with frame). A few minim. paint chips and stains. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous