Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 1039431
u.re. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 21x28 cm (32x38,5 cm mit Rahmen). Part. Berieb an den äußeren Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert). VERSO Künstlerbezeichnung und Titel UND Etikett Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung.
| GEYER, FRITZ (1873-1947), "Kloster Secon (September Mood I)", below right. signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 21x28 cm (32x38.5 cm with frame). Part. Rubbing on the outer edges. With frame (stuccoed wood). VERSO artist name and title AND label Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart with name.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous