Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 1039432
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 40x60 cm (53x74 cm mit Rahmen). Part. minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert). Leichte Altersspuren.
| GERARD, P. (artist 20th century), "Bank area with seven ducks on the water", below left signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 40x60 cm (53x74 cm with frame). Part. minim. paint flakes. With frame (stuccoed wood). Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous