Catalog number: 24 / Lot number: 1038605
flacher einfacher römischer Speiseteller/Platte mit gerundeter Wand. Restauriert mit zahlreichen Bruchstellen, kleinere Fehlstellen, deutliche Klebereste, starke Alterssspuren. Aus alter deutscher Privatsammlung. Versand nur innerhalb der EU!
| Ancient table culture - Flat simple Roman dinner plate/platter with rounded wall. Restored with numerous breakages, minor missing parts, clear glue residues, strong signs of age. From an old German private collection. Shipping only within the EU!
Category:: historical