Catalog number: 1430 / Lot number: 1041286
Kabe Schraubbinder mit verschiedenem Inhalt. Dabei Altdeutschland, Besetzte Gebiete wie Böhmen und Mähren, Generalgouvernement, Saargebiet, etwas Kolonien. Marken sind in verschiedenen Erhaltungen von postfrisch über gestempelt und Falz. Keine Spitzen, aber ein sicherlich interessanter Posten. Eine Besichtigung wäre absolut von Vorteil.
| Old Germany, Occupied Territories Kabe screw post binder with various contents. This Old Germany, occupied territories such as Bohemia and Moravia, General Government, Saar area, some colonies. Stamps are in various conditions from mint to used and fold. No tops, but certainly an interesting lot. A viewing would be absolutely beneficial.
Category:: stamps - convolutes