Catalog number: 43 / Lot number: 1041138
mehr als 250 bemalte Zinnsoldaten, überwiegend flach, darunter Germanen, Perser, Mauren, Phönizier, u.a., mit 12 kleinen, verschieden beschrifteten Orig.-Schachteln, Übereinstimmung von Bezeichnung und Inhalt nicht überprüft, (jede Schachtel bestückt mit durchschnittlich ca. 20 Soldaten) in zeitgenössischer Holzschachtel, dazu weitere Soldaten (evtl. auch andere Hersteller anbei) ohne Schachtel, tlw. besch., Altersspuren.
| HEINRICHSEN huge bundle of tin soldiers, prob. 19th century, more than 250 painted tin soldiers, mostly flat, including Teutons, Persians, Moors, Phoenicians, etc., with 12 small, differently labeled original boxes, matching of description and content not checked, (each box is equipped with an average of approx. 20 soldiers) In a contemporary wooden box, with additional soldiers (possibly also other manufacturers attached) without box, partly dam., signs of age.
Category:: toys