Catalog number: 213 / Lot number: 1039591
Gold 18K, 12 gr, violettes Glas, Halbperlen, L: ca. 6 cm, rückseitig mit Glasfenster, spätes 19. Jh., deutliche Tragespuren, tlw. unsachgemäß repariert, versch. Teile verbogen. Restaurierung empfohlen.
| Historism pendant/brooch, 18K gold, 12 gr, violet glass, half pearls, L: ca. 6 cm, back with glass window, late 19th century, distinct signs of wear, partly uprofessionally repaired, some parts bent. Restoration recommended.
Category:: jewellery - antique