Catalog number: 600 / Lot number: 1039449
Empireform mit Schwanenhenkel, polychrome Blumenbukettmalerei mit üppiger Glanzvergoldung, 15-tlg: bestehend aus 6 Tassen/UT, Milchgießer, Zuckerdose und Kanne, H 25 cm (mit Henkel gemessen), Schwertermarke überwiegend vor 1850, Vergoldung part. berieben, zeittypische Brandfehler. 1x UT u. 1x Kannenrand besch., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN coffee set for 6 persons, 19th century, Empire shape with swan handle, polychrome flower bouquet painting with lavish glossy gilding, 15 pieces: consisting of 6 cups with saucers, milk jug, sugar bowl and pot, h 25 cm (measured with handle), sword marks mainly before 1850, gilding part. rubbed, typical fire defects. 1x saucer and 1x pot rim dam., traces of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous