Catalog number: 1250 / Lot number: 1040253
1 buddhistischer Kanon, MYANMAR, mit verzierten, goldfarbenen Buchdeckeln H.:43x19x7 cm UND 1 orientalischer Kerzenleuchter aus Messing, H.: 25 cm. Jeweils mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch..
Mixed lot 2 parts: a buddhist canon from Myanmar, 43x19x7 cm and an oriental brass candlestick, height: 25 cm. Both with traces due to age and use.
Category:: books / autographs