Catalog number: 1615 / Lot number: 1040044
1x "Katze", u.re. signiert, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: ca. 62x47,5 cm (64x49,5 cm mit Rahmen); 1x "Frauen- und Pferdekopf mit Pokal", am linken Rand signiert und datiert (19)69, Farbkreide/Papier, HxB: ca. 48,5x62,5 cm (51x65 cm mit Rahmen). Je leicht gebräunt und wenige minim. Flecken. Je mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| ARETZ, GERD (born 1930), 2 figurative compositions, 1x "Cat", below right signed, mixed media / paper, HxW: approx. 62x47.5 cm (64x49.5 cm with frame); 1x "Woman's and Horse's Head with Cup", signed and dated (19) 69 on the left edge, colored chalk / paper, HxW: approx. 48.5x62.5 cm (51x65 cm with frame). The slightly browned and a few minimal. stains. Each with a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous