Catalog number: 1636 / Lot number: 1040454
u.li. monogrammiert und datiert 'Wö 57', Farbkreide/hellbrauner Karton, HxB: ca. 50x70 cm (65x85 cm mit Rahmen). Mit verglastem Galerierahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett Galerie Gommel, Ludwigsburg.
| WÖRN, WALTER (Stuttgart 1901-1963), "Couple lying on the beach", below left monogrammed and dated 'Wö 57', colored chalk / light brown cardboard, HxW: approx. 50x70 cm (65x85 cm with frame). With glazed gallery frame. Signs of age. VERSO label Galerie Gommel, Ludwigsburg.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous