Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 972560
wohl ein Maler mit Utensilien zu Studien im Gebirge, u.li. sign., Öl/Karton, HxB: 34x44 cm (51x60 cm mit Rahmen). Rest., min. Retuschen am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen. Min. Altersspuren.
| VOLTZ, LUDWIG (1825-1911), "Hiker in rocky mountain landscape", likely a painter with utensils for studies in the mountains, signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: 34 x 44 cm (51 x 60 cm with frame). Restored, minor retouching on the outer edge. Framed. Minor signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous