Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1040692
insgesamt 32 Figuren, je 16 goldfarbene und 16 silberfarbene Figuren, je bestehend aus König, Dame, 2 x Läufer, 2 x Turm, 2 x Springer, 8 x Bauer, H. ca. 5 - 9 cm, Springer mit Zügeln (2 x besch.), Augen besetzt mit Farbsteinen (3 fehlend), Marken: 900, 'Israel' auf Hebräisch, Gw. ca. 624 g. Gedellt, 2 Zügel gerissen, 2 Farbsteine fehlen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ISRAEL chess pieces made of silver wire, 20th century, a total of 32 figures, each 16 gold-colored and 16 silver-colored figures, each consisting of king, queen, 2 x bishop, 2 x rook, 2 x knight, 8 x pawn, h. approx. 5 - 9 cm, marked with 900, weight approx. 624 g, dented, 2 reins torn, 3 colored stones missing, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous