Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 984546
Ein Esel, davor ein Hund und ein Sattel in weiter Lasndschaft, Öl/Holz, unten rechts signiert, ca. 22,5x30cm, rückseitig ein Wachssiegel mit bekröntem Wappen. Restauriert, Craquelée, Altersspuren.VERBOECKHOVEN, EUGÈNE (1798/99-1881) 'Donkey and dog in landscape'. Oil on wood, signed lower right, ca. 22.5 x 30 cm, wax seal on back with crowned emblem. Restauration. Craquelée, signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous