Catalog number: 30 / Lot number: 1040111
gute-mittlere Farbe und Reinheit in Kugelschließe, Ziermittelteil und zwischengefädelten Rondellen aus GG 18K, Salzwasserzuchtperlen 8-8,5 mm, cremefarben mit goldfarbenem Oberton, L: 42 cm, Mittelteil mit Drahthaken für Abhängung (nicht anbei) und Herstellerpunze, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
| Pearlnecklace with brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.5 ct, good-medium colour and clarity, set in clasp and parts between made of 18K yellow gold, cultured pearls 8-8.5 mm, creme with golden overtone, L: 42 cm, mid-section with hook for pendant (not included) and hallmark, late 20th century, minor signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic