Catalog number: 562 / Lot number: 1041097
Gehäuse und Staubdeckel Silber. Handaufzug-Werk, signiert IWC. Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse! Stammbuchauszug anbei, Kauf 06/1899. Geh.-Durchmesser ca. 50mm (gemessen ohne Krone).
| LIQUIDATION OF A COLLECTION IWC Lepine pocket watch. Case and dust cover silver. Handwound-movement, signed IWC. Signs of use on case! Extract from the archives enclosed, bought 06/1899. Diameter ca. 50mm (measured without crown).
Category:: watches / clocks - pocket watches