Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1040354
im Hintergrund Rundbogengewölbe, links mittig signiert und datiert 'RKuntz 1837' (die Buchstaben RK vom Rahmen verdeckt), Öl/Holz, HxB: 13x16 cm (22x25 cm mit Rahmen). Leichtes Craquelé, restauriert und part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (HolZ) mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung. Altersspuren. VERSO Reste roter Lacksiegel.
| KUNTZ, RUDOLF (1797-1848), "Gray mare with foal and bay horse", arched vault in the background, center left signed and dated 'RKuntz 1837' (the letters RK covered by the frame), oil / wood, HxW: 13x16 cm ( 22x25 cm with frame). Slight craquelure, restored and part. retouched. With frame (wood) with plaque with artist's name. Signs of age. VERSO Remnants of red paint seal.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous