Catalog number: 2508 / Lot number: 1041313
Becher in Pokalform mit Godronierung und Innenvergoldung, Andenkengravur 'Dem braven Manne. 1845.', Beschauzeichen für Hamburg, ungedeutete Meistermarke, H. ca. 12cm. Am Stand gedellt, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HAMBURG cup, silver, circa 1845. Cup in goblet form with godroning and gilding on the inside, commemorative engraving 'Dem braven Manne. 1845.', hallmark for Hamburg, uninterpreted maker's mark, h. approx. 12cm. Dents on the stand, rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous