Catalog number: 2510 / Lot number: 1041317
Kännchen mit Godronierung und hochgezogenem Henkel, Innenvergoldung, wohl Lübecker Beschauzeichen Adler im achteckigen Schild (1828-1831), Meisterzeichen Vöigt im Oval, H. ca. 15,5cm. Henkel gelötet, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Probably LÜBECK creamer, silver, 19th century. Jug with godroning and raised handle, gilded interior, probably Lübeck hallmark eagle in octagonal shield (1828-1831), maker's mark Vöigt in oval, h. approx. 15.5cm. Soldered handle, rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous