Catalog number: 7 / Lot number: 1042421
Guss, schwarz, 2 Stirnlampen, 4 Dome, Bürstenlager mit Klappe verschlossen, mittlere Antriebsachse ohne Spurkranz, seitliche Aufschrift "SK 800 Märklin", seitl. Handschalthebel, Tender m. Faltenbalg. Gebrauchsspuren, min. übermalt, im Originalkarton (grau/braun, Karton mit Kuli beschriftet und beklebt, Altersspuren), bespielt, Lack part. rissig, Gesamtl. ca. 28,5 cm.
| MÄRKLIN streamline locomotive with tender "SK 800", track H0, black, cast, 2 headlamps, 4 domes, brush bearings with flap closed, middle drive axle without flange, side inscription "SK 800 Märklin", side hand lever, tender with bellows. Traces of usage, slightly overpainted, in the original box (gray / brown, box labeled and pasted with pen, signs of age), used, paintwork part. cracked, total length approx. 28.5 cm.
Category:: toys