Catalog number: 617 / Lot number: 1042865
bestehend aus ovoidem Deckelgefäß mit seitlichen Handhaben und Maskarons, Weißporzellan mit ornamentaler Reliefauflage aus vergoldetem Metall (1 Fehlstelle), Porzellankorpus durchbrochen gearbeitet, Deckelknauf in Rosenform, Zeptermarke mit 1 Schleifstrich (2. Wahl), H 14, 5 cm, Altersspuren, Porzellan unbeschädigt, dazu quaderförmiges Deckelgefäß auf Tatzenfüßen, umlaufende Blumen- und Vogelmalerei, oberer Randbereich mit Durchbrucharbeit, Vergoldung tlw. berieben, ungemarkt, H 15 cm, je Altersspuren.
| KPM Berlin a. o. two rare potpourri-bowls, 1st half of the 20th century, consists of an ovoid lidded vessel with side handles and mascarons, white porcelain with ornamental relief made of gilded metal (1 defect), openwork porcelain body, rose-shaped lid knob, scepter mark with 1 stroke (2nd choice), h 14.5 cm, signs of age, porcelain undamaged , with cuboid lid vessel on paw feet, all-round painting of flowers and birds, upper edge area with breakthrough work, gilding partly rubbed, not marked, h 15 cm, each with signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain