Catalog number: 831 / Lot number: 1042341
Metallutensilien auf Pappmaché collagiert und farbig gefasst, rechts unten signiert und datiert 2003, HxB: ca. 52x44 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren, Rand oben rechts gerissen/geklebt. VERSO Etikett mit Bezeichnung.
| SCHILLING, MICHEL (born 1940), relief "Auf den Spitzen", metal utensils collaged on paper mache and colored, signed and dated 2003 lower right, HxW: approx. 52x44 cm. Traces of age and wear, the upper right edge torn / glued. VERSO label with description.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous