Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1042821
5 Automobile aus dem frühen 20. Jh., je Mischtechnik, je signiert, HxB: 4x ca. 23x44 cm, 1x ca. 26x33 cm (Außenmaße Rahmen 4x 34x55 cm, 1x 35x43 cm). Je mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO je Kopie der Künstlervita.
| REIS, HUMBERTO dos (also AVERE, Brazilian artist, born 1938), 5x vintage cars, 5 automobiles from the early 20th century, each mixed media, each signed, HxW: 4x approx. 23x44 cm, 1x approx. 26x33 cm (external dimensions frame 4x 34x55 cm, 1x 35x43 cm). Each with a glazed frame. Signs of age. VERSO each copy of the artist's vita.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous