Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1042925
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 31x19 cm (45x32,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichter Keilrahmenabdruck und Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert; leicht beschädigt und überarb.).
| ITALIAN PAINTER 19th century, "Standing blond child", unsigned, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 31x19 cm (45x32.5 cm with frame). Slight stretcher impression and yellow varnish. With frame (stuccoed wood; slightly damaged and reworked).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous