Catalog number: 1665 / Lot number: 925720
mediterrane Spätsommerlandschaft, u.re. sign. u. dat. 1967, Öl/Leinwand, 50x70 cm (63x83 cm mit Rahmen). Min Farbabplatzer u. Berieb. Mit Rahmen (Kanten min. besch.).
| LÜBTOW, FRED VON (1908-1979), "Spanish Village", Mediterranean late summer landscape, sign. and dated 1967, oil / canvas, 50x70 cm (63x83 cm with frame). Min color flaking and abrasion. With frame (edges at least coated).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous