Catalog number: 1812 / Lot number: 1042429
Holzschnitt 1964 aus „Spektrum“, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert. HxB: 29/20,5 cm, Rahmen: 51,5/41 cm. Leicht gebräunt.
GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981) "Pot-bellied pig NUC NUC", Woodcut 1964 from "Spectrum", below right. signed by hand in pencil. HxW: 29 / 20.5 cm, frame: 51.5 / 41 cm. Lightly tanned.
Category:: graphic arts