Catalog number: 2516 / Lot number: 1042335
England, Täschchen mit glatter Wandung, Marken: Jahresbuchstabe 'r', MZ, L. ca. 10 cm, kl. Täschchen mit ziseliertem Floraldekor, Marken: Jahresbuchstabe 's', MZ, L. ca. 6,5 cm, gr. Täschchen mit ziseliertem Floraldekor, mit Monogramm 'AH', Marken: Jahresbuchstabe 'w', MZ, L. ca. 11,5 cm, je mit Innenfächer, Gesamtgewicht ca. 222g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BIRMINGHAM three silver wallets, date letter for 1916-1919, England, wallet with no decor, date letter 'r', makers mark (undef.), l. approx. 10 cm, small wallet with floral decor, date letter 's', makers mark (undef.), l. approx. 6.5 cm, big wallet with floral decor, with monogram 'AH', date letter 'w', makers mark (undef.), l. approx. 11.5 cm, each with inner compartments, total weight approx. 222 g, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated