Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1042195
Um 1840, Nussbaum furniert, geradliniges Gestell, Lehne mit geschweiften Quersprossen. HxBxT: 88/34,5/40 cm, Sitzhöhe 52 cm. leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Bezug erneuert.
PAIR OF LATE BIEDERMEIER CHAIRS, around 1840, walnut veneer, straight frame, back with curved cross bars. HxWxD: 88 / 34.5 / 40 cm, seat height 52 cm. slight signs of age and wear, cover renewed.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings