Catalog number: 2813 / Lot number: 1042194
1830-40, Nussbaumfurnier, geschweiftes Gestell, Lehnflächen und seitliche Außenflächen gepolstert und mit gestreiftem Stoffbezug. HxBxT: 90/200/65 cm, Sitzhöhe: ca.: 50 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Bezug erneuert.
BIEDERMEIER SOFA, 1830-40, walnut veneer, curved frame, backrest surfaces and lateral outer surfaces upholstered and with a striped fabric cover. HxWxD: 90/200/65 cm, seat height: approx .: 50 cm. Signs of age and wear, cover renewed.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings