Catalog number: 118 / Lot number: 1043059
zus. ca. 0,6 ct (punziert), gute Farbe und Reinheit, Opal ca. 19x13 mm, mit schönem Farbspiel, leicht rissig, GG 14K, 12 g, RW: 60, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, schöne solide Handarbeit.
| Ring with oval opal, ca. 19x13 mm, slightly cracked, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.6 ct (marked), good colour and clarity, 14K yellow gold, 12 g, ring size 60, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic