Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1043329
u.re. monogrammiert und datiert 'UE 91', Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 31x39 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 54x64 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Geringe Altersspuren. VERSO montierter Zettel mit Beschreibung.
| EXNER, KLAUS UWE (contemporary artist in Immenstaad), "Aegean", u.re. Monogrammed and dated 'UE 91', watercolor / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 31x39 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 54x64 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous