Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 1043351
monogrammiert 'H G', verso betitelt und num. 'No. 21', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 44,5x55,5 cm (60x73 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Farbabplatzer/-berieb. Mit Rahmen (Holz gefasst; Kanten part. beschädigt). PROVENIENZ: ursprünglich beim Künstler gekauft.
| GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-1966), "Piene by the sea", monogrammed 'H G', on the reverse titled and numbered. 'No. 21 ', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 44.5x55.5 cm (60x73 cm with frame). Minim. Paint chipped / rubbed. With frame (wood frame; edges partially damaged). PROVENANCE: originally bought from the artist.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous