Catalog number: 639 / Lot number: 929805
Bettelnder Junge mit Stab und Augenbinde auf rundem Sockel, Modell-Nr. 466, polychrome Staffage, Zeptermarke mit unterglasurblauen Buchstaben "KPM", restauriert, H. ca. 8,5 cm.
| KPM Berlin miniature figure 'Little Beggar', 1837-1844, begging boy with staff and blindfold on a round base, model no. 466, polychrome staffage, scepter mark with underglaze blue letters "KPM", restored, height approx. 8.5 cm.
Category:: china / porcelain