Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1042976
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 58/74 cm, Lw. teilw. besch., Rahmen, HxB: 72/88 cm.
PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY "Peasants in front of a castle ruin".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 58/74 cm, black paint partly dam., frame, HxW: 72/88 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous