Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1044401
u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'M. Hänger Mnch", Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 18x32 cm (44x58 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Rahmenabdruck. Mit Rahmen (Kanten minim. beschädigt). Rahmen mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung.
| HÄNGER, MAX I (1874-1941), "Chicken cattle with chicks in front of a landscape", below right. signed and inscribed 'M. Hänger Mnch ", oil / wood, HxW: approx. 18x32 cm (44x58 cm with frame). Signs of age, frame impression. With frame (edges minimally damaged). Frame with plaque with artist's name.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous